RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cheyenne Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
you RUN the place
1200 Cresta Road, Colorado Springs, Colorado, 80906, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Thomas Chaston
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (2)
2023 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2022 - Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - NXR Southwest Regional (1)
2021 - Colorado CHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2021 - NXR Southwest Regional (1)
2015 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (7)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (4)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2010 - NXR Southwest Regional (1)
2010 - PSD Pre-State Invitational (3)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC White Frosh XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Irish, Ian
9
Palos Verdes
16:23.82
1
2
Chaston, Thomas
9
Cheyenne Mountai
16:32.55
3
McNulty, Kevin
9
Orange Lutheran
16:43.86
4
Alvarado, Endy
9
Segerstrom
17:01.32
2
5
Meliota, Lance
9
Palos Verdes
17:05.81
3
6
Tripodis, Niko
9
South Pasadena
17:15.17
4
7
Hill, Thomas
9
Palos Verdes
17:16.61
5
8
Hildago, David
9
Bonita
17:19.56
9
Newman, Graham
9
Oaks Christian
17:19.66
6
10
Nash, Austin
9
Palos Verdes
17:19.85
7
11
Renken, Jack
9
South Pasadena
17:31.86
8
12
Randle, Nathan
9
Big Bear
17:33.51
9
13
Van Slooten, Ryan
9
La Canada
17:34.38
10
14
Shorts, Jean
9
Laguna Beach
17:35.09
11
15
LaMontagne, Luke
9
Laguna Beach
17:35.17
12
16
Menemenlis, Christos
9
La Canada
17:37.46
13
17
Sibrian, Armando
9
South Pasadena
17:38.49
14
18
Lucidi, Massimo
9
Laguna Beach
17:38.89
15
19
Lucas, Mowery
9
Orange Lutheran
17:42.92
20
Miramontes, Moleka
9
San Bernardino
17:55.60
21
Allen, Kent
9
Yorba Linda
17:58.22
16
22
Pichardo, Gideon
9
Sunny Hills
18:03.06
17
23
Copley, Kyle
9
San Juan Hills
18:03.45
18
24
Hartuv, Dustin
9
Palos Verdes
18:03.88
19
25
Veerkamp, Fabian
9
Palos Verdes
18:06.47
20
26
Hayworth, Declan
9
San Juan Hills
18:08.35
21
27
Jonas, Kristensen
9
Flintridge Prep
18:13.95
22
28
Bourne, Dalton
9
San Juan Hills
18:14.05
23
29
Shaw, Nick
9
Bonita
18:18.66
30
Clark, Elijah
9
Bonita
18:20.05
31
Villegas, Sam
9
Cathedral
18:21.23
24
32
Erbes, Jacob
9
Oaks Christian
18:22.10
25
33
Hernandez, Yonathan
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:22.12
26
34
Glover, Matt
9
Oaks Christian
18:23.49
27
35
Stiles, Danny
9
Big Bear
18:24.81
28
36
Diaz, Chris
9
Big Bear
18:24.96
29
37
Riley, Dylan
9
St. Francis
18:26.53
38
Murowatz, Andrew
9
Ontario Christia
18:26.78
39
Andrade, Christian
9
Fillmore
18:27.28
40
Kaihara, Kurt
9
Sunny Hills
18:28.67
30
41
Gonzalez, Rene
9
Hesperia
18:29.84
42
Jimenez, Henry
9
Palos Verdes
18:30.92
31
43
Cuellar, Angel
9
The Academy OC
18:32.89
44
Haluza, Chris
9
Palos Verdes
18:33.26
45
Russell, Colton
9
Palos Verdes
18:36.95
46
CALLES, PLUTARCO
12
Saddleback
18:37.28
47
Villar, Villar
9
San Juan Hills
18:37.52
32
48
Gazich, Marco
9
Yorba Linda
18:37.94
33
49
Magana, Juan
9
Fillmore
18:38.33
50
Harris, Brennan
9
Sunny Hills
18:38.93
34
51
Kim, Andy
9
Palos Verdes
18:39.39
52
Nalbandi, Kia
9
Webb
18:39.43
35
53
Parker, William
9
The Academy OC
18:39.78
54
Seo, David
9
South Pasadena
18:44.22
36
55
Tamayo, Jose
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:45.84
37
56
Allen, Ryan
9
San Juan Hills
18:48.38
38
57
Sarkisian, David
9
La Canada
18:49.73
39
58
Laughlin, Timothy
9
Laguna Beach
18:51.77
40
59
Aw-Rawi, Kyle
9
Sunny Hills
18:53.03
41
60
Jordan, Max
9
Culver City
18:55.83
61
Cabrera, Justino
9
Los Amigos
18:56.95
62
Colburn, Luke
9
Laguna Beach
18:57.61
42
63
Sanchez, Guadalupe
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:57.76
43
64
De La Torre, Eduardo
9
Santa Ana Valley
18:58.69
44
65
Magill, Dimitri
9
Tahquitz
18:59.33
45
66
Bibbens, Jackson
9
Webb
18:59.74
46
67
Sanchez, Edgar
9
Segerstrom
19:01.34
47
68
Roberts, Alec
9
Crespi
19:03.84
69
Parker, Craig
9
South Pasadena
19:04.16
48
70
Leasure, John
9
St. Margaret’s
19:04.17
71
Doubleday, Beau
9
San Juan Hills
19:05.55
49
72
Robert, Samuel
9
Culver City
19:06.38
73
Montes De Oca, Jose
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:06.44
50
74
Brown, Calvin
9
Sage Hill
19:10.81
51
75
Solakian, Daniel
9
Glendale
19:12.22
76
Mauerman, Christopher
9
San Juan Hills
19:13.02
52
77
Cruz, Jonathan
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:13.26
53
78
Hernndez, Albert
9
Glendale
19:14.99
79
Franz, Arnold
9
Cathedral City
19:16.92
54
80
Ninomiya, Jacob
9
Yorba Linda
19:17.90
55
81
Lee, Jae Jin
9
South Pasadena
19:17.91
56
82
Wielenga, Jacob
9
South Pasadena
19:18.04
57
83
Marini, Jaden
9
Yorba Linda
19:19.08
58
84
Sanchez, Miguel
9
Segerstrom
19:22.01
59
85
Bonnin, Alex
9
Laguna Beach
19:22.10
60
86
Chen, Dylan
9
Alhambra
19:23.00
61
87
Allen, Jefferey
9
Windward
19:23.47
88
Mendoza, Jonathan
9
Tahquitz
19:24.24
62
89
Sandhu, Shaan
9
La Canada
19:24.50
63
90
Ibarra, Chris
9
Segerstrom
19:24.99
64
91
Arrellano, Angel
9
Bishop Amat
19:25.18
92
Cruz, Anthony
9
Crespi
19:25.85
93
Nick, Goldbach
9
Bishop Amat
19:26.45
94
Castillo, Cristian
9
Segerstrom
19:29.55
65
95
Lewis, Spencer
9
Oaks Christian
19:30.22
66
96
Freitas, Diego
9
Crespi
19:30.40
97
Arambulo, Eli
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:32.14
67
98
Osorio, Anthony
9
Costa Mesa
19:33.20
99
Rosenthall, Elliot
9
La Canada
19:34.31
68
100
Sunay, Poole
9
Flintridge Prep
19:36.01
69
101
Moreno, Enrique
9
Bloomington
19:37.47
70
102
Iseri, Kyle
9
La Canada
19:38.46
71
103
Sanchez, Miguel
9
Santa Ana Valley
19:38.50
104
Fujimoto, Ryan
9
Palos Verdes
19:39.71
105
Hernandez, Fernando
9
Century
19:40.99
106
Rojas, Juan
9
Cathedral City
19:42.33
72
107
Rodriguez, Fernando
9
St. Pius X High
19:43.84
108
Garcia, Jarrod
9
Crespi
19:44.66
109
Hidalgo, Miguel
12
Saddleback
19:45.28
110
Olson, Dylan
9
Big Bear
19:45.60
73
111
Mccallister, Michael
9
Palos Verdes
19:46.11
112
Hambric, Joshua
9
Yorba Linda
19:46.53
74
113
Martinez, Jesse
9
Tahquitz
19:46.97
75
114
PARKER, JUSTIN
12
Webb
19:46.98
76
115
Tsujihara, Mathew
9
La Canada
19:49.20
77
116
Styliano, Marc
9
Yorba Linda
19:51.02
78
117
Castillo, Joe
9
Bloomington
19:51.62
79
118
Thomas, Guy
9
Laguna Beach
19:51.79
80
119
Placenscia, Robert
9
Yucca Valley
19:53.97
120
Hernandez, Emmanuel
9
Century
19:54.20
121
Briceno, Miguel
10
Norte Vista
19:54.58
122
Magana, Jonathan
9
Segerstrom
19:54.87
81
123
Avila, Joseph
9
Ontario Christia
19:54.89
124
Hallmark, Markus
9
San Diego
19:55.27
82
125
Camacho, Emmanuel
10
Norte Vista
19:55.89
126
Zorko, Adam
9
San Dimas
19:55.99
127
Skytte, Jacob
9
Pacifica (Garden
19:56.12
83
128
Mcdonald, Miles
9
Big Bear
19:57.16
84
129
Aquinaga, Nathan
9
Pacifica (Garden
19:58.16
85
130
Esquivel, Bryan
9
Century
19:58.83
131
Hunter, Josh
9
Bonita
20:01.18
132
Lam, Steven
9
Katella
20:02.17
133
Arce, Tomas
9
Cathedral
20:02.88
86
134
Kim, Daniel
9
South Pasadena
20:06.37
135
Jude, Harry
9
Yorba Linda
20:06.67
87
136
Delman, Kai
9
San Diego
20:09.17
88
137
De La Cruz, Bryant
9
Bloomington
20:09.58
89
138
Ryan, Parker
9
St. Margaret’s
20:10.96
139
Vilamil, Byrant
9
St. Margaret’s
20:11.30
140
Kirkham, Payson
9
San Juan Hills
20:13.19
141
Aw-Rawi, Jordan
9
Sunny Hills
20:13.80
90
142
D'Amico, Charlie
9
San Diego
20:14.33
91
143
Ebata, Jay
9
South Pasadena
20:16.54
144
Arias, Maxtierney
9
San Diego
20:19.01
92
145
Jones, Jackson
9
Windward
20:21.45
146
Burczyk, Hunter
9
Palos Verdes
20:22.90
147
Wun-Young, Preston
9
South Pasadena
20:24.52
148
Avina, Mason
9
Palos Verdes
20:24.57
149
Patino, Edwin
9
Hillcrest
20:26.93
150
Algermissen, Robert
9
St. Francis
20:27.62
151
Flores, Cesar
9
Tahquitz
20:28.06
93
152
Pettis, Alex
9
Bishop Amat
20:28.22
153
Chavez, Luke
9
San Juan Hills
20:29.15
154
Cortes, Cristian
9
Segerstrom
20:29.87
94
155
Clarke, Ethan
9
San Juan Hills
20:31.47
156
David, Gharabian
9
Flintridge Prep
20:34.41
95
157
Trainor, Daniel
9
St. Michael's Pr
20:37.71
158
Boeltz, Preston
9
Oaks Christian
20:43.25
96
159
Herbrandson, Erik
9
Palos Verdes
20:45.60
160
Apolinar, Alfredo
9
Yorba Linda
20:48.77
161
Rogers, Ethan
9
Calvary Chapel (
20:49.00
162
Khoe, Hans
9
Chadwick
20:50.72
163
Salazar, Alejandro
9
Alhambra
20:52.34
97
164
Monzon, Christian
9
Pacifica (Garden
20:53.62
98
165
Diaz, Raul
9
Cathedral
20:54.80
99
166
Xing, Jeffrey
9
Sage Hill
20:54.86
100
167
Shim, Taesun
9
Chadwick
20:55.75
168
Bentler, Jack
9
Sage Hill
20:56.23
101
169
Lanum, Harris
9
Culver City
21:00.54
170
Librado, Ivan
9
Santa Ana Valley
21:04.28
171
Verdin, Jose
9
Katella
21:05.90
172
Matus, Juriel
9
Santa Ana Valley
21:06.90
173
Nelson, Liam
9
Rim of the World
21:13.89
174
Castor, Kevin
9
Pacifica (Garden
21:15.39
102
175
Skaggs, Ben
9
La Canada
21:17.43
176
Munoz, Sebastian
9
Alhambra
21:17.44
103
177
Gonzales, Jacob
9
Pacifica (Garden
21:20.01
104
178
Kearl, Cameron
9
La Canada
21:21.00
179
Barahona, Hector
9
Bloomington
21:22.76
105
180
Loera, Will
9
Alemany
21:24.02
181
Doubt, Jonathan
9
Alemany
21:24.09
182
Williams, Stone
9
Pacifica (Garden
21:25.69
106
183
Martino, William
9
La Quinta (Westm
21:26.72
184
Evans, Gabriel
9
Tahquitz
21:29.33
107
185
Anzures, Isaiah
9
Palos Verdes
21:30.46
186
Nichols, Andrew
9
The Academy OC
21:32.21
187
Ordonez, Josh
9
Calvary Chapel (
21:33.58
188
Brito, Cesar
9
Hillcrest
21:35.48
189
Leyva, Elvis
9
Los Amigos
21:36.39
190
Jensen, Conrad
9
St. Francis
21:37.66
191
Connaughton, Owen
9
San Diego
21:40.00
108
192
Macias, Rodrigo
9
Cathedral City
21:41.66
109
193
Castaneda, David
9
Santa Ana Valley
21:43.24
194
Zendejas, Daniel
9
Alemany
21:49.47
195
Lopez, Daniel
9
Pacifica (Garden
21:50.49
110
196
Wakabayashi, Noah
9
South Pasadena
21:51.13
197
Macias, Pedro
9
Cathedral City
21:51.37
111
198
Wang, Ricky
9
South Pasadena
21:52.74
199
Brailsford, Matt
9
Webb
21:57.15
112
200
Peralta, Jorge
9
St. Francis
22:06.58
201
Veliz, Gustavo
9
San Bernardino
22:06.72
202
Negrete, Eduardo
9
San Bernardino
22:12.13
203
Murillo, Felipe
9
Cathedral
22:12.32
113
204
Nguyen, Vinh
9
La Quinta (Westm
22:16.07
205
Chhor, Ricky
9
Alhambra
22:16.63
114
206
Griesemer, Jack
9
J. Serra
22:17.64
207
Smith, Dallin
9
Tahquitz
22:18.15
115
208
Madeja, Matt
9
Palos Verdes
22:19.84
209
Perez, Thomas
9
Cathedral
22:20.80
116
210
Wang, Jonathon
9
Alhambra
22:22.09
117
211
Grande, Riley
9
Big Bear
22:23.03
118
212
Hutchison, Garrett
9
Big Bear
22:23.12
119
213
Ivan, Schmidt
9
Flintridge Prep
22:30.16
120
214
Lysek, Nicholas
9
La Canada
22:30.39
215
Ricanati, Eli
9
Windward
22:32.61
216
Lua, Wencys
9
The Academy OC
22:42.20
217
Tarakji, Andrew
9
Webb
22:48.01
121
218
MacQuarrie, Russell
9
Chadwick
22:51.60
219
Milillo, Cameron
9
La Canada
22:52.14
220
Theologides, Alex
9
Sage Hill
22:55.76
122
221
Moscoso, Robert
9
San Dimas
23:08.16
222
Wrubel, Jacob
9
Costa Mesa
23:09.24
223
Do, Joachim
9
La Quinta (Westm
23:09.57
224
Geisler, Chasen
9
Oaks Christian
23:15.48
123
225
Garces, Luis
9
Yucca Valley
23:15.51
226
Avila, Alex
9
Cathedral City
23:20.03
124
227
Valentin, Melvin
9
Santa Ana Valley
23:20.36
228
Covarrubias, Eduardo
9
Hillcrest
23:23.08
229
Medoza, Xavier
9
Bishop Amat
23:32.30
230
Arya, Shyam
9
Webb
23:38.75
125
231
Dubay, Quinton
9
St. Michael's Pr
23:52.66
232
Wise, Jacob
9
Pacifica (Garden
23:56.19
233
Lam, Paul
9
Sage Hill
23:58.09
126
234
Trinh, Tony
9
Pacifica (Garden
24:02.13
235
Martinez, Nathaniel
9
South Pasadena
24:02.21
236
Devine, Noah
9
Riverside Christ
24:02.74
237
Sanchez, Alfonzo
9
Sage Hill
24:03.66
127
238
Matias, Arnold
9
Rancho Alamitos
24:12.07
239
Lopez, Jorge
9
Century
24:12.09
240
Preston, Blair
9
Flintridge Prep
24:18.01
128
241
Solaris, Richard
9
Bloomington
24:22.75
129
242
Lujan, Gabriel
9
Monrovia
24:33.54
243
Mcconathy, Brandon
9
San Dimas
25:00.38
244
Wang, Kenneth
9
South Pasadena
25:03.59
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Alhambra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alhambra, California
,
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
,
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cheyenne Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
1
1
2022
2
1
2021
3
2015
11
7
2014
3
7
2013
2
11
2012
9
2011
7
2010
4
17
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!